Privacy Policy

PRIVACY POLICY

www.visaservicesfortheusa.com

Last Updated March 31, 2013

Privacy Statement

www.visaservicesfortheusa.com has created this privacy policy (the "Privacy Policy") as part of our commitment to helping our users better understand what information we collect about them and what we may do with that information.

At “www.visaservicesfortheusa.com, protecting your privacy is very important to us. We treat your personal information with the utmost respect and in accordance with this Privacy Policy.

Overview

This Privacy Policy explains how personal information about you may be collected, used, or disclosed as a consequence of your activities on the www.visaservicesfortheusa.com website. We urge you to read it carefully.

Our primary goal in collecting personal information is to provide you with a smooth, efficient, and customized experience. By creating a membership and profile on this site, by submitting any information through the use of this site, or by otherwise accessing this site, you agree to the terms of this Privacy Policy and consent to the policies and practices described for the collection, use or disclosure of personal information.

1. Protection of Personal Information

  1. Please note that your personally identifiable information will be stored and processed on our computers in the United States. The laws regarding the handling of personal data in the United States may differ from the laws of other countries but, as we explain below, www.visaservicesfortheusa.com will hold and transmit your information in a safe, confidential and secure environment.
  2. You agree that we may feature client’s testimonials, including your testimonial, if given, in, among other places, editorials and newsletters that we may periodically send out to our client’s or potential clients. Your name, postal address, telephone number and email address are confidential and will not be posted in your testimonial not unless you include it. Your testimonial is available for others to view.
  3. www.visaservicesfortheusa.com does not collect, use or disclose your personal information without your consent except where required or allowed by law.

2. What Information Do We Collect

  1. www.visaservicesfortheusa.com limits the collection of your personal information to that which is required or permitted by law. www.visaservicesfortheusa.com collects such personal information as is required for the purposes identified by us in this Privacy Policy or identified by us at the time that we collect the information from you.
  2. www.visaservicesfortheusa.com requests certain information from you if you elect to submit a “Contact Us” form.
  3. You can visit this site without telling us who you are and without providing www.visaservicesfortheusa.com with any information about yourself. However, certain anonymous information (“Anonymous Information”) may be collected by us automatically. Our Web server may collect the IP address and the name of the Internet service provider (“ISP”) associated with the computer from which you accessed this site, the type and version of Web browser and operating system that you are using, and the address of the Web site that you visited prior to this site. If your Web browser is configured to accept cookies, we may place either temporary cookies (only until you exit your current browser window) or permanent cookies (until you manually disable or delete the cookie using your browser software) on your computer. A "cookie" is a small piece of information that our Web server automatically sends to your browser for storage on your computer, which then permits our Web server to recall information about your preferences as a part of the Anonymous Information. Please note that portions of this site will not function if you do not accept cookies.
  4. With the exception of the Anonymous Information described above, you will always know when we are collecting information from you and therefore have the opportunity not to provide the information.
  5. The purposes for which we collect any information will always be as set out in this Privacy Policy or as otherwise expressly communicated to you before we collect the information.
  6. We do not knowingly solicit information from children and we do not knowingly market our services to minor.

3. Use of Information by www.visaservicesfortheusa.com

User Information

  1. We will not sell your personal information and or images to anyone or any company! Ever! If you believe this has happened to you, please let us know, immediately. Also let us know the website that you have seen your image and information on, by emailing us right away. We will go after anyone who has stolen images and data off www.dewandivy.com

Anonymous Information

  1. Anonymous Information is used primarily by us to measure the number of visits, average time spent, page views, and other statistics about visitors to this site. We may also use this data to monitor site performance for systems administration purposes, to make this site easier and more convenient to use, for law enforcement purposes, and to report information in aggregate but not personally identifiable form to our advertisers (e.g. how many visitors log in to this site).
  2. If cookies are enabled for your Internet browser, then they are used to help us measure the number of visits, average time spent, page views, and other statistics relating to your use of this site. If you are performing a search on our site, then a cookie is used to carry the search request data from the request page to the results page. This cookie, by itself, does not tell us your email address or who you are.
  3. We use cookies to recognize you on subsequent visits to our site and to make your on-line experience more convenient.
  4. Anonymous Information may be used to serve you with targeted advertising on this site. Targeted advertisements are probably more interesting for you and are more productive for our advertisers.

Communication with www.visaservicesfortheusa.com

If you contact us, we may keep a record of the correspondence but we do not make any use of the email address or other contact information, other than to respond to the communication.

Improper Use of Personal Information

Although we use all reasonable means to ensure that the information you provide to us is not used by third parties for purposes other than those described in this Privacy Policy, Www.visaservicesfortheusa.com is not responsible for any improper use of your personal information that is beyond our reasonable control

5. Your Consent

  1. We do not collect, use or disclose your personal information without your consent except where required or permitted by law.
  2. We may, for example, collect, use or disclose personal information without your knowledge or consent in the case of an emergency where the life, health or security of an individual is threatened.
  3. We may also disclose personal information without knowledge or consent to a lawyer or other advisor representing www.visaservicesfortheusa.com, to collect a debt, to comply with a subpoena, warrant or other court order or rules, is required for the investigation or enforcement of laws, or as may otherwise be required or authorized by law. Where a request for personal information is made by an organization claiming lawful authority for the request, www.visaservicesfortheusa.com will take reasonable steps to ensure that the requesting party properly identifies its legal authority.
  4. We will generally obtain your consent electronically on our site. However, it may also be obtained in writing or verbally. In determining the appropriate form of consent, we will consider the sensitivity of and reasonable expectations regarding the personal information.
  5. We will not require you to consent to the collection, use or disclosure of personal information as a condition to the supply of any products or services, except to the extent reasonably required to fulfill the purposes identified in this Privacy Policy or otherwise identified at the time that we collect your personal information.
  6. You may withdraw your consent to the continued collection, use or disclosure of your personal information by www.visaservicesfortheusa.com at any time by sending an email to visaservicesfortheusa@gmail.com, but such a request would be subject to legal or contractual restrictions. We would also require reasonable advance notice to effect any requested changes. A request that we no longer collect or use your Anonymous Information, may mean that we will no longer have practical means to provide you with our services or products.

6. Disclosure of Information

  1. We will not sell, trade, rent or license personal information that you provide to us.
  2. www.visaservicesfortheusa.com uses a third party service company to process credit card transactions. The third party service provider is required to comply with privacy laws and principles comparable to ours. All credit card transactions (if any) are completed using secure electronic encryption. However, because the company is located in the United States, if personal information is transmitted to the company for the purpose of processing credit card payments; such information is subject to United States laws regarding disclosure.
  3. With the exception of credit card transactions, www.visaservicesfortheusa.com never transfers any personal information to third parties for processing or storage.
  4. However, we may disclose your personal information to third parties who acquire all or a substantial part of the www.visaservicesfortheusa.com business, including by merger, amalgamation, a sale of our assets or in the unlikely event of bankruptcy. Subject to a court order, at the time of such merger, amalgamation, sale or bankruptcy, www.visaservicesfortheusa.com would contractually require any resulting entity that obtains your personal information to comply with its obligations under PIPEDA regarding your personal information, including the applicable terms and conditions of this Privacy Policy.

8. Safeguards

  1. E-mails you send to us are not necessarily secure when they are transmitted to us. If your communication is sensitive or includes confidential information, such as a credit card number, you may want to provide it by post or via the telephone instead.
  2. There are occasionally fraudulent “phishing” emails targeting individuals.
  3. We work to hard to protect the security and privacy information of or clients. We do not reveal or share any information about clients.
  4. Our employees receive regular privacy training. Employees are instructed to only use personal information in adherence with the principles set forth in this Privacy Policy and the laws applicable to each specific business. The only employees who have access to your personal information are administrative personnel. Employees who misuse customer personal information may be subject to disciplinary action.

9. Changes To Our Privacy Policy

  1. www.visaservicesfortheusa.com reserves the right to modify or supplement this Privacy Policy statement at any time. If we make any material change to this Privacy Policy, we will update this site to include such changes and post a notice on our home page, for a period of 30 days, with a link to the updated Privacy Policy. Please read any such notice and the new policy statement. If you return to this site after a period of more than 30 days, please check this Privacy Policy to confirm that you are aware of the details of the most recent update. Please look at the top of this Privacy Policy to check the date that it was updated and to confirm that you are familiar with the terms of the most recent update. Your continued use of this site after we post such notice will constitute your acceptance of the new terms and their application to your use of this site and the personal information disclosed for such use, including personal information previously furnished us, as if they were the initial terms, and your consent to the use of your personal information as described in this privacy policy and elsewhere at our Website.
  2. We will always seek your consent if we want to use your personal information for purposes other than for those set out in this Privacy Policy or to which you have previously agreed.

10. Contact Us

  1. www. visaservicesfortheusa.com will make information about its policies and practices relating to management of personal information readily available. Please direct any questions about our privacy policies and procedures, any requests for access to our records of your personal information and any other privacy related concerns or complaints to Chief Privacy Officer. All privacy related complaints will be acknowledged, recorded, investigated and responded to in accordance with applicable law.

You can contact Visa Services For The U.S.A. by e-mail at: visaservicesfortheusa@gmail.com   

  1. We welcome any suggestions or comments about our Privacy Policy.

 

Website Builder